Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3037,024
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3576,436
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3536,433
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0636,254
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,30611,997
AzulArgentina 19,14211,895
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7494,815
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7884,840
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4674,019
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4404,002
AmberleyAustralia 7,3044,539
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,0814,400
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9814,338
AimoresBrazil 18,12311,262
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,28610,742
AltamiraBrazil 16,56510,293
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,94710,531
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,62511,574
ApodiBrazil 16,57410,299
AracajuBrazil 17,07810,613
AracuaiBrazil 17,90411,126
AragarcasBrazil 17,97411,170
AraxaBrazil 18,34611,400
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,82810,457
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3945,216
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7344,184
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0234,364
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8986,151
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9396,176
AbecheChad 10,7716,693
AntofagastaChile 17,75711,035
AricaChile 17,39110,807
AltaiChina 3,7192,311
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2149,454
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1819,433
AraucaColombia 14,9659,300
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6578,487
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7548,547
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7818,563
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8805,518
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7605,444
AswanEgypt 9,0935,651
AsyutEgypt 9,0535,625
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2828,254
AsmaraEritrea 9,0955,651
AssabEritrea 8,8865,522
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4935,899
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6055,969
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7706,693
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6235,980
AccraGhana 13,1138,149
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5765,329
AthensGreece 8,9145,539
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9295,549
AasiaatGreenland 8,5715,326
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8595,505
AputiteqGreenland 8,5715,326
AkureyriIceland 8,5595,319
AgraIndia 4,9143,053
AhmedabadIndia 5,5963,478
AkolaIndia 5,3113,301
AllahabadIndia 4,6482,889
AmritsarIndia 5,0283,125
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2162,620
AbadanIran 7,4194,610
ArakIran 7,1084,417
AlbengaItaly 9,4785,890
AlgheroItaly 9,7366,050
AmendolaItaly 9,2095,723
AnconaItaly 9,1945,714
ArezzoItaly 9,3065,783
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,4378,350
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,3848,317
AbashiriJapan 1,6871,048
AburatsuJapan 352219
AikawaJapan 908565
AjiroJapan 901560
AkitaJapan 1,138707
AkuneJapan 255159
AomoriJapan 1,249776
AsahikawaJapan 1,548962
AsosanJapan 220137
AmmanJordan 8,3515,189
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5762,844
AinaziLatvia 7,6434,750
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1626,315
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9606,189
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4526,495
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8806,139
AtarMauritania 12,7447,919
AgalegaMauritius 9,1095,660
AcapulcoMexico 12,3347,664
AayanbulagMongolia 2,9621,841
AltaiMongolia 3,0841,916
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,6021,617
AgadirMorocco 11,6387,232
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9935,588
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7136,036
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5105,910
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,3515,811
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,2225,731
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6896,021
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6666,007
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,2115,724
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1975,715
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1955,714
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7338,534
AgadezNiger 11,5997,208
AsuncionParaguay 18,81811,694
ArequipaPeru 17,13710,649
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9191,192
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4667,747
AradRomania 8,5385,306
AjanRussia 2,5641,593
AldanRussia 2,7311,697
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5484,069
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6692,901
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,1281,323
AnadyrRussia 4,6712,903
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5624,078
ArmavirRussia 7,2754,521
AstrakhanRussia 6,7264,180
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1975,094
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3836,452
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,4546,496
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,4296,481
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,6646,627
Abu HamedSudan 9,3275,796
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6816,016
AqiqSudan 8,9805,580
ArbaatSudan 8,9905,587
AromaSudan 9,3085,784
AtbaraSudan 9,3845,832
Abu KamalSyria 7,8184,858
AleppoSyria 8,0174,982
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5312,194
AtakpameTogo 12,8587,990
AdanaTurkey 8,1195,045
AfyonTurkey 8,3755,204
AnkaraTurkey 8,1335,054
AntalyaTurkey 8,4725,265
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,2513,885
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8855,521
AberporthUk 9,4215,854
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3755,826
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7994,846
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7054,788
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1634,451
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,1794,461
ArtigasUruguay 19,32512,009
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4467,112
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9426,178
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4175,231
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0116,843
Ada, MnUsa 9,8716,134
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8876,765
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7607,308
Akron, OhUsa 11,0906,891
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2216,351
Albany, GaUsa 11,8717,377
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1426,924
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3406,425
Albion, NeUsa 10,2676,380
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3696,444
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6936,644
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0916,270
Algona, IaUsa 10,3706,444
Alice, TxUsa 11,4957,143
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3157,031
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0136,222
Alma, MiUsa 10,7516,681
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5996,587
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9376,797
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6516,619
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2426,986
Amite, LaUsa 11,6767,256
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2463,881
Anderson, InUsa 11,0046,838
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6197,220
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0966,895
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8876,765
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4864,652
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0447,485
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4537,739
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,5957,205
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1296,295
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4665,261
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6296,605
Athens, GaUsa 11,7107,276
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6917,265
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4667,125
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0142,494
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5466,553
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8247,348
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1115,662
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7286,666
Austin, TxUsa 11,3137,030
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5853,471
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9933,103
AcariguaVenezuela 14,7729,180
AdenYemen 8,6915,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -