Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5413,443
BustAfghanistan 5,9663,707
BatnaAlgeria 10,2446,365
BecharAlgeria 11,1226,911
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2436,365
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,2356,982
BiskraAlgeria 10,3566,436
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8276,728
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,80610,443
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,75110,409
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,73910,402
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,03410,585
ByrdAntarctica 14,1508,793
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,87411,728
BarilocheArgentina 18,06111,223
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,30011,993
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3544,570
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2944,533
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8473,633
BrestBelarus 8,0204,984
BrusselsBelgium 9,1385,678
Belize CityBelize 13,0218,091
BeninBenin 12,8517,985
BohiconBenin 12,8147,963
BermudaBermuda 12,4707,749
BageBrazil 19,56512,158
BambuiBrazil 18,36911,415
BarbacenaBrazil 18,42311,448
BarbalhaBrazil 16,80510,443
BarcelosBrazil 16,10910,010
BarraBrazil 17,33310,771
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,77510,424
BarreirasBrazil 17,49610,872
BelémBrazil 16,36610,170
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,29411,368
BelterraBrazil 16,47810,239
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,14410,654
Bom JesusBrazil 19,39912,055
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,57410,921
BrasiliaBrazil 17,94911,153
BrevesBrazil 16,39910,191
BurgasBulgaria 8,3665,199
BurundiBurundi 11,1336,918
BatouriCameroon 11,9747,441
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6196,599
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4025,221
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3685,200
Banff, AbCanada 8,6095,350
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5806,575
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3916,457
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8175,479
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5665,945
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3435,184
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7226,663
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6214,736
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4825,892
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3245,794
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6495,375
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9244,924
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7647,310
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8354,869
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6164,733
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6147,217
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8456,739
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,81511,071
BeijingChina 1,317819
BarranquillaColombia 14,3948,945
Benito SalasColombia 15,1469,412
BogotáColombia 15,0399,345
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6135,352
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0326,855
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7097,276
BaniDominican Republic 13,8228,589
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8018,576
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7958,573
BahariyaEgypt 9,1435,681
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9195,542
BiarritzFrance 10,0456,242
BordeauxFrance 9,8856,142
BrestFrance 9,7436,055
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0536,247
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0526,246
BitamGabon 12,3907,699
BanjulGambia 13,6068,455
BerlinGermany 8,5635,321
BrockenGermany 8,7495,437
BokeGuinea 13,7288,531
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,6918,508
BudapestHungary 8,5915,338
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5845,334
BangaloreIndia 5,7023,544
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8003,604
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5302,815
BikanerIndia 5,3113,300
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1512,579
BabolsarIran 6,7514,195
Bandar AbbasIran 6,8694,269
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9794,337
Bandar LengehIran 7,0414,376
BirjandIran 6,3623,953
BushehrIran 7,2694,517
BaghdadIraq 7,6104,729
BasraIraq 7,4494,629
BelmulletIreland 9,4375,864
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4665,882
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1705,698
BergamoItaly 9,2635,756
BolognaItaly 9,2585,753
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1115,662
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3385,803
BrindisiItaly 9,1265,671
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,1268,157
BouakeIvory Coast 13,3258,280
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6982,920
BeirutLebanon 8,2855,148
BenghaziLibya 9,5615,941
BirzaiLithuania 7,7184,796
BitolaMacedonia 8,8735,514
BlantyreMalawi 11,3697,065
BvumbweMalawi 11,3747,068
BintuluMalaysia 3,8362,384
BamakoMali 13,1278,157
Bko-SMali 13,1318,160
BougounMali 13,1958,200
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,2257,597
BaitagMongolia 3,4382,136
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3162,061
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,5151,563
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,9331,201
BayandelgerMongolia 1,9231,195
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7491,708
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,0791,292
BulganMongolia 2,6681,658
BhamawMyanmar 3,2882,043
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8226,103
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6405,990
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8086,095
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5235,917
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8038,577
BilmaNiger 11,0846,888
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0547,490
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9214,301
BergenNorway 8,3295,176
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3305,176
BjornoyaNorway 6,9264,304
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4994,660
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6964,783
BadinPakistan 5,8633,643
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2363,254
BalakotPakistan 5,0713,151
BarkhanPakistan 5,5573,453
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3338,907
BascoPhilippines 1,6911,051
BialystokPoland 7,9894,964
BejaPortugal 10,8496,742
BragancaPortugal 10,4486,493
BistritaRomania 8,2765,143
BucharestRomania 8,3385,181
BajkitRussia 3,8352,383
BarabinskRussia 4,5232,811
BarnaulRussia 4,1522,580
BerezovoRussia 5,3913,350
BiserRussia 5,7153,552
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7951,115
BogdarinRussia 2,5621,592
BogucanyRussia 3,5712,219
BomnakRussia 2,2821,418
BorRussia 4,1102,554
BorzjaRussia 2,0791,292
BratskRussia 3,2252,004
BelgradeSerbia 8,6825,395
BoSierra Leone 13,7908,569
BontheSierra Leone 13,8778,623
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6555,378
BerberaSomalia 8,8355,490
BusanSouth Korea 10464
BadajozSpain 10,7186,660
BarcelonaSpain 10,0406,239
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2476,367
BabanusaSudan 10,3336,421
BaselSwitzerland 9,2335,738
BernSwitzerland 9,2875,771
BangkokThailand 3,6792,286
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6612,275
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5512,207
BizerteTunisia 9,9056,155
BalikesirTurkey 8,5125,289
BursaTurkey 8,3955,217
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9263,682
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2525,749
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2605,754
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2595,754
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2695,760
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4245,856
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3455,807
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5155,913
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0546,869
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4297,102
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8613,642
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8613,642
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3977,082
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6687,251
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3356,422
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4167,094
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2937,017
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4767,131
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5546,558
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1315,674
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6143,489
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0566,870
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0823,779
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3963,975
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6646,627
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3955,838
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1366,920
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5947,205
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4255,857
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7156,037
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4987,145
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8547,366
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3525,190
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9237,409
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3667,063
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2957,019
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1195,667
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4047,087
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3197,034
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2536,993
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4006,463
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2967,019
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8806,761
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4017,085
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3267,038
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2546,994
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4997,145
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9746,819
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6116,594
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2526,370
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5847,198
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7127,278
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7856,702
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1116,283
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3277,039
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0446,863
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9776,821
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5677,188
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4997,146
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7086,654
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9786,822
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9425,557
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4853,408
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,8719,241
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7159,144
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1947,577
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2017,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -