Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8093,610
ChlefAlgeria 10,5086,530
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1826,327
CeresArgentina 18,85211,715
ChamicalArgentina 18,49111,491
ChepesArgentina 18,49611,494
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,09711,246
ConcordiaArgentina 19,25911,968
CórdobaArgentina 18,71211,628
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,71811,632
CorrientesArgentina 18,94011,770
CairnsAustralia 5,9403,691
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0014,972
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7744,210
CedunaAustralia 7,3904,592
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9734,333
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2153,862
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5064,664
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5523,450
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5964,720
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2084,479
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8732,406
CharnocksBarbados 14,6789,121
CotonouBenin 12,8517,985
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,25711,345
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,50911,502
CabroboBrazil 16,93210,522
CaceresBrazil 17,88011,111
CaetiteBrazil 17,63110,956
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,65210,348
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,43811,458
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,87511,729
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,64611,587
Campos SalesBrazil 16,81110,446
CanavieirasBrazil 17,64210,963
CaparaoBrazil 18,26311,349
CapinopolisBrazil 18,28611,363
CaratingaBrazil 18,20611,313
CaravelasBrazil 17,86011,098
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,68510,990
CarolinaBrazil 17,00910,570
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,96611,786
CataguasesBrazil 18,38911,427
CatalaoBrazil 18,21311,318
CatanduvaBrazil 18,55211,529
CaxiasBrazil 16,66610,357
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,45312,089
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,47210,236
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,43211,454
ChapecoBrazil 19,20711,935
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,49910,874
CipoBrazil 17,16310,665
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,12610,642
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,18211,298
CordeiroBrazil 18,43611,456
CorrentinaBrazil 17,63310,958
CorumbaBrazil 18,20511,313
CoximBrazil 18,22311,324
CrateusBrazil 16,62510,331
CuiabaBrazil 17,87211,106
CuritibaBrazil 19,02911,825
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6965,404
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7054,788
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1425,059
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7645,446
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5205,295
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2835,768
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0234,364
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6834,775
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2216,352
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6285,362
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3786,449
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7466,677
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9856,826
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9796,822
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1095,039
Chatham, NbCanada 10,8666,752
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6085,349
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8526,122
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1736,321
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9305,549
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1864,465
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2875,150
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6375,367
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3226,414
Comox, BcCanada 8,1785,082
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8114,854
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7065,410
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7585,442
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7105,412
ChicoChile 17,77911,048
ChillanChile 18,06711,227
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,97511,170
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,00111,186
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,73411,020
Curico-General FreireChile 18,13711,271
ChangchunChina 1,128701
ChangduChina 3,0141,873
ChangshaChina 1,6971,055
ChengduChina 2,3991,491
ChongqingChina 2,2061,371
Camilo DazaColombia 14,7979,195
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0115,599
CamagueyCuba 13,1958,200
CasablancaCuba 12,8127,962
ChebCzech Republic 8,7855,459
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3705,201
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6948,510
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7438,540
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7438,540
CanarEcuador 15,4399,594
CairoEgypt 8,8305,487
CaenFrance 9,5005,903
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5935,961
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6719,738
CocobeachGabon 12,6297,848
CologneGermany 8,9975,591
ChiosGreece 8,7165,416
CorfuGreece 9,0685,635
ConakryGuinea 13,7738,559
CatacamasHonduras 13,4058,330
CholutecaHonduras 13,4768,374
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4673,397
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7392,323
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7392,323
ChahbaharIran 6,5844,091
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4485,871
ClonesIreland 9,3385,803
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3855,832
CorkIreland 9,5975,964
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6025,967
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7976,088
CameriItaly 9,3325,799
CampobassoItaly 9,2745,763
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7046,030
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7806,078
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7956,087
Cape MeleItaly 9,4825,892
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3465,808
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5465,932
CerviaItaly 9,2225,731
CiampinoItaly 9,3855,832
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3185,791
Cisa PassItaly 9,3425,805
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4145,850
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0595,629
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5985,964
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3015,780
ChibaJapan 997620
ChichibuJapan 911566
ChichijimaJapan 1,463909
ChoshiJapan 1,066663
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2165,105
ChilekaMalawi 11,3697,065
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3897,077
ChitipaMalawi 11,1636,937
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9236,788
ComitanMexico 12,8978,015
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,7662,340
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,9701,224
ChoirMongolia 2,2351,389
CasablancaMorocco 11,2456,988
ChindeMozambique 11,4077,088
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2412,635
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,8675,510
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7996,089
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6956,025
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6936,023
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6876,019
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4745,888
CondegaNicaragua 13,5188,400
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6442,886
ChejuNorth Korea 267166
ChunchonNorth Korea 435270
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 254158
ChhorPakistan 5,7413,567
ChitralPakistan 5,1593,206
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,98111,795
ConcepcionParaguay 18,65211,590
CajamarcaPeru 15,8739,864
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8359,840
ChiclayoPeru 15,7479,786
ChimbotePeru 16,0399,967
CuzcoPeru 16,87610,487
CzestochowaPoland 8,3645,197
CoimbraPortugal 10,6746,633
CalafatRomania 8,5775,330
CeahlauRomania 8,1925,091
ClujRomania 8,3585,194
ConstantaRomania 8,1845,086
CraiovaRomania 8,4955,279
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9893,100
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1233,183
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4052,737
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9643,085
Cape UelenRussia 5,2713,275
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,6681,037
CaraRussia 2,6591,652
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8313,623
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5072,801
ChitaRussia 2,3561,464
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3551,464
CokurdahRussia 4,2012,610
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5391,578
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7688,555
ChunggangSouth Korea 869540
CaceresSpain 10,6406,612
CadizSpain 10,9046,776
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5606,562
CordobaSpain 10,7106,655
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8963,664
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4062,116
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6472,266
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4522,145
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2972,049
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6742,283
ChumphonThailand 4,0372,508
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5875,336
CorumTurkey 7,9474,939
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7593,579
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6063,484
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4385,865
CernovcyUkraine 8,1155,043
ChernigovUkraine 7,6104,729
CarrascoUruguay 19,52312,132
ColoniaUruguay 19,36612,034
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0558,734
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1546,931
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4697,127
Camden, ScUsa 11,8007,333
Canton, NyUsa 10,8746,757
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2286,356
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8707,376
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8366,734
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9056,777
Casper, WyUsa 9,7406,053
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4665,261
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3197,034
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6757,255
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4166,473
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9587,431
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9507,426
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3407,047
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6817,259
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4787,132
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2246,353
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5227,160
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9266,789
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0466,864
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7747,316
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3146,410
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9776,200
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7596,686
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7346,670
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9965,590
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0616,873
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8966,150
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1526,930
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1486,927
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1656,938
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5056,528
Clark, SdUsa 10,0026,215
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3477,051
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2526,992
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4646,502
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0246,851
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6436,614
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5953,477
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8496,742
College Park, MdUsa 11,4417,110
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1756,323
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8396,736
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8017,333
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0806,885
Columbus, InUsa 11,1016,899
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8676,753
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1286,915
Conception, MoUsa 10,5966,584
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5016,526
Conway, ArUsa 11,2036,962
Conway, ScUsa 11,8787,381
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0836,887
Corning, ArUsa 11,1606,935
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0316,855
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5457,174
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2266,976
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0906,891
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6095,349
Covington, LaUsa 11,6777,257
Covington, TnUsa 11,2096,965
Crete, NeUsa 10,4066,466
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4695,884
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9483,696
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9483,696
CaracasVenezuela 14,7599,172
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1159,393
CoroVenezuela 14,5619,048
ChipataZambia 11,4587,120
ChomaZambia 12,1547,552
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8457,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -