Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,9296,791
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5206,537
DavisAntarctica 12,1807,569
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6283,498
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1873,223
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1823,841
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6564,757
DhakaBangladesh 3,9292,442
D’UccleBelgium 9,1385,678
DiamantinaBrazil 18,10711,252
DiamantinoBrazil 17,73911,023
DouradosBrazil 18,62511,574
DoualaCameroon 12,4087,710
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6026,588
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3755,826
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0575,007
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3974,596
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7166,659
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4545,254
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5296,543
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7956,087
DuianChina 2,8311,759
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9785,579
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9395,555
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6338,472
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7688,555
DabaaEgypt 9,0085,597
DakhlaEgypt 9,3175,790
DijonFrance 9,3875,833
DresdenGermany 8,6345,365
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4784,647
DebrecenHungary 8,4355,242
DalatangiIceland 8,4995,281
DaltonganjIndia 4,4982,795
DarbhangaIndia 4,2342,631
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3502,082
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3412,076
DumkaIndia 4,1952,607
DwarkaIndia 5,9573,702
DezfulIran 7,3114,543
DublinIreland 9,3715,823
DecimomannuItaly 9,7956,087
DobbiacoItaly 9,0415,618
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,3858,317
Deir-AllaJordan 8,3675,199
DagorettiKenya 10,3236,415
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6324,743
DedzaMalawi 11,3517,054
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,3811,479
DashbalbarMongolia 2,0981,304
DaweiMyanmar 3,8392,385
De BiltNetherlands 8,9935,589
De KooyNetherlands 8,9465,559
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9445,558
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5665,944
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6666,006
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,0675,634
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8076,094
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8206,102
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2955,154
DalbandinPakistan 6,0763,776
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3753,340
DirPakistan 5,1773,217
DroshPakistan 5,1713,214
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2041,369
DohaQatar 7,3954,595
DorohoiRomania 8,1085,039
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1273,186
DudinkaRussia 4,7142,929
DzardzanRussia 3,8542,395
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4654,639
DakarSenegal 13,5398,414
DaruSierra Leone 13,7248,528
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5247,783
DamazinSudan 9,7186,039
DongolaSudan 9,5945,962
DamascusSyria 8,2275,112
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,2265,112
Deir EzzorSyria 7,8324,867
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3453,321
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4456,491
DjerbaTunisia 10,1236,290
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,6934,780
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9825,582
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2365,740
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5224,674
DonetskUkraine 7,3624,575
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0604,387
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6247,223
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4727,129
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1386,921
Danville, IlUsa 10,9206,786
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7997,332
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7135,414
David City, NeUsa 10,3776,448
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0936,893
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8175,479
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8767,380
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5925,961
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8766,759
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1966,957
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1236,912
Delphine, InUsa 10,8666,752
Denton, MdUsa 11,4697,127
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0886,269
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5216,538
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6576,001
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9406,177
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8896,767
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3237,036
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2055,720
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6436,614
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5336,546
Dover, DeUsa 11,4697,127
Dover, TnUsa 11,3037,024
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1466,927
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5746,571
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0966,274
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0666,877
Durham, NhUsa 11,1866,951
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,5997,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -