Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,8846,763
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3936,459
EsquelArgentina 17,99711,183
EzeizaArgentina 19,29411,990
East SaleAustralia 8,2495,126
Esperance (po)Australia 7,6044,725
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6044,725
EssendonAustralia 8,1595,070
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,57511,543
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,57312,163
EspinosaBrazil 17,73511,021
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4896,518
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5585,318
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5385,306
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5435,309
Edson, AbCanada 8,3935,215
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9124,917
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4855,273
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4025,842
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7014,786
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1334,433
ErlianChina 1,8231,133
El CaranoColombia 14,8089,202
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2665,137
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7318,533
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8168,585
El ArishEgypt 8,5775,330
El TorEgypt 8,7655,446
ErfurtGermany 8,7925,464
EssenGermany 8,9625,569
EsfahanIran 7,0204,362
EilatIsrael 8,5775,330
EsashiJapan 1,273791
EldoretKenya 10,3456,428
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,7981,738
EssaouiraMorocco 11,5457,174
EeldeNetherlands 8,8465,497
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,5115,910
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,6666,007
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5398,413
EnuguNigeria 12,4167,716
EncarnacionParaguay 19,10111,870
EvoraPortugal 10,8006,711
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,511939
EkimcanRussia 2,1191,317
Elat’MaRussia 6,8144,234
ElistaRussia 6,9984,349
ErbogacenRussia 3,3702,094
EssejRussia 4,1692,590
Ed DueimSudan 9,7616,066
El FasherSudan 10,4016,463
El GeneinaSudan 10,6596,624
El ObeidSudan 10,0006,214
El ShowakSudan 9,4285,859
En NahudSudan 10,1896,332
EdirneTurkey 8,4805,270
ErzincanTurkey 7,6514,755
ErzurumTurkey 7,5134,669
EskisehirTurkey 8,3115,165
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,6124,109
EntebbeUganda 10,6346,608
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0335,613
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0865,646
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6806,637
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9157,404
Eastport, MeUsa 11,0656,876
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6005,965
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6736,632
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6456,615
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3527,054
Elko, NvUsa 9,3445,806
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5326,544
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1146,907
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5175,914
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9416,799
Erie, PaUsa 11,0166,845
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6356,609
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6415,370
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9866,827
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7955,466
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8196,101
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6105,972
Evansville, InUsa 11,1276,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -