Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2353,253
FarahAfghanistan 6,1243,805
FormosaArgentina 18,86911,725
ForrestAustralia 7,2324,494
FrancistownBotswana 12,3617,681
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,14710,034
FloraniaBrazil 16,58110,304
FlorestaBrazil 16,91010,508
FlorianoBrazil 16,86410,480
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,25211,963
FormosaBrazil 17,91211,131
FortalezaBrazil 16,40710,196
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,98311,796
FrancaBrazil 18,46411,474
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9845,583
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2735,141
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4265,236
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7434,812
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7985,467
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6294,741
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1455,062
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9974,969
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0815,022
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,9606,811
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,9716,817
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0105,599
FayaChad 10,6276,604
FamagustaCyprus 8,3315,177
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5825,333
FarafraEgypt 9,2975,778
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4567,741
FichtelbergGermany 8,7285,424
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9785,579
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8875,522
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3165,789
FaranahGuinea 13,5408,414
FalconaraItaly 9,2045,719
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3185,790
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2255,732
FonniItaly 9,7186,039
FrontoneItaly 9,2495,748
FrosinoneItaly 9,3535,812
FukauraJapan 1,180733
FukueJapan 172107
FukuiJapan 662412
FukuokaJapan 12175
FukushimaJapan 1,079671
FukuyamaJapan 364226
FushikiJapan 759472
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7752,967
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6536,620
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8906,767
FunchalMadeira 11,7877,325
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,4778,996
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,0656,876
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1435,060
FaroPortugal 10,9456,802
FerganaRussia 5,0483,137
FreetownSierra Leone 13,8298,594
FalunSweden 7,8864,900
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1835,707
FeodosijaUkraine 7,6774,770
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2773,901
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4746,508
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6476,616
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2796,387
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8896,145
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9966,833
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2316,358
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0206,848
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9456,180
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4616,501
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0096,841
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7777,318
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1577,554
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1147,528
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7026,029
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9956,832
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0346,235
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8016,712
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,5406,549
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0086,219
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3706,444
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1096,282
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4937,764
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7776,697
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0516,867
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9396,798
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1236,912
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2516,991
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2416,985
Franklin, LaUsa 11,6647,248
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1326,918
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5407,171
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3755,826
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9146,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -