Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4593,392
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5333,438
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,6746,633
General PicoArgentina 18,81511,692
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,27011,975
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,2949,504
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2605,133
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1724,457
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,5874,094
GrazAustria 8,8365,491
GancaAzerbaijan 7,0804,400
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9744,334
GomelBelarus 7,5784,709
GrodnoBelarus 7,9104,915
GaranhunsBrazil 16,84910,470
GoianiaBrazil 18,06011,223
GoiasBrazil 17,98111,174
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,10111,248
GrajauBrazil 16,82710,456
GuairaBrazil 18,83911,707
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,47610,238
GuaratingaBrazil 17,77711,047
GarouaCameroon 11,7207,283
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7626,687
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1235,669
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3055,161
Golden, BcCanada 8,5255,298
Goose, NfCanada 10,2396,362
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5536,558
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1605,071
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0946,894
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8766,758
GanzhouChina 1,6571,030
GuangzhouChina 1,9631,220
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6828,502
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3419,533
GonderEthiopia 9,3975,839
GourdonFrance 9,7866,081
GrenobleFrance 9,5225,917
GeisenheimGermany 9,0245,607
GorlitzGermany 8,5685,324
GibraltarGibraltar 10,8886,766
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1468,169
GeorgetownGuyana 15,3899,563
GoaIndia 5,8943,663
GuwahatiIndia 3,7142,308
GelaItaly 9,6305,984
GenoaItaly 9,4095,847
GhediItaly 9,2495,748
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1865,708
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3475,808
GrossetoItaly 9,4075,846
GrottaglieItaly 9,1735,700
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6245,981
GuidoniaItaly 9,3625,818
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,5218,402
GifuJapan 694431
GaoMali 12,2587,617
GuamMariana Islands 2,7841,730
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7577,306
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8747,379
GuaymasMexico 10,6476,616
GaluutMongolia 2,8091,746
GemertNetherlands 9,0135,601
GisborneNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,0665,634
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,6025,967
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5295,921
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5395,928
GayaNiger 12,3427,669
GardermoenNorway 8,1105,040
GeiloNorway 8,2045,098
GdanskPoland 8,1555,068
GalatiRomania 8,1505,065
Gor’KijRussia 6,6464,130
GorznyjRussia 7,0164,360
GridinoRussia 6,7714,208
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,8395,493
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,52410,890
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,9506,183
GijonSpain 10,2386,362
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4456,491
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4865,895
GoteborgSweden 8,2495,126
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2505,127
GothenburgSweden 8,2505,127
GunnarnSweden 7,5194,672
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4145,850
GabesTunisia 10,1456,304
GafsaTunisia 10,1896,331
GiresunTurkey 7,6744,769
GoztepeTurkey 8,3465,186
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3633,954
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5394,063
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0835,644
GajvoronUkraine 7,8674,888
GeniceskUkraine 7,6574,758
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5897,201
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8543,637
Galva, IlUsa 10,7206,661
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5717,190
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3556,435
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3556,435
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3045,782
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3117,029
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,0956,895
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2555,751
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7747,317
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3016,401
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2526,370
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7826,079
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,6647,248
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3436,428
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9256,168
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7426,675
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7955,465
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9486,803
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1105,661
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,4836,515
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0046,838
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5897,201
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6307,227
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,2967,019
Greenville, MsUsa 11,4407,109
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0456,863
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1326,918
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1546,931
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6617,247
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7347,291
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8266,727
Groton, CtUsa 11,3747,068
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4564,012
GuanareVenezuela 14,8079,201
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,9459,287
GuiriaVenezuela 14,8879,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -