Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0473,758
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5816,575
HuamboAngola 12,9588,052
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8323,624
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7645,446
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7665,447
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3223,928
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6157,218
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9014,288
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1526,930
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1276,914
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9146,782
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2396,363
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9256,789
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9254,925
Hope, BcCanada 8,4025,221
HaikouChina 2,4511,523
HailarChina 1,8501,150
HamiChina 3,2302,007
HetanChina 4,4212,747
HavanaCuba 12,8287,971
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8088,581
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8428,602
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7248,529
HelwanEgypt 8,8505,500
HurguadaEgypt 8,8235,483
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6145,353
HelsinkiFinland 7,5014,661
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4764,646
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1006,898
HamburgGermany 8,6435,371
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6435,371
HannoverGermany 8,7465,435
HelgolandGermany 8,7025,408
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0285,610
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9815,581
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7665,447
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5054,664
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1564,447
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6305,363
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3573,329
HaifaIsrael 8,3815,208
HaboroJapan 1,551964
HachijojimaJapan 977607
HachinoheJapan 1,287800
HagiJapan 195121
HakodateJapan 1,311815
HamadaJapan 265165
HamamatsuJapan 773481
HikoneJapan 646401
HimejiJapan 497309
HiradoJapan 9659
HirooJapan 1,516942
HiroshimaJapan 292181
HitaJapan 180112
HitoyoshiJapan 259161
HunLibya 10,0906,270
HomboriMali 12,4537,738
HomalinMyanmar 3,4662,154
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6972,297
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6125,973
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6576,001
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5445,931
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7706,071
HororataNew Zealand 9,6676,007
HyderabadPakistan 5,8723,649
HuanucoPeru 16,26610,108
HelPoland 8,1305,052
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6661,035
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1483,199
HatangaRussia 4,4792,784
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6783,528
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,0969,381
HailSaudi Arabia 8,1285,051
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6135,352
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,8293,622
HaejuSouth Korea 535332
HyesanSouth Korea 807501
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8413,630
HalaibSudan 8,8735,514
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3895,834
HudeibaSudan 9,3965,839
HaparandaSweden 7,2174,485
HarnosandSweden 7,6584,759
HamaSyria 8,1125,041
HassakahSyria 7,7224,798
Hua HinThailand 3,8152,370
HakkariTurkey 7,4294,617
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1015,656
HersonUkraine 7,7844,837
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9844,962
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4337,104
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0566,870
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0666,877
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3177,033
Hart, MiUsa 10,6146,596
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2576,996
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2496,369
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8677,374
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9226,166
Hays, KsUsa 10,4796,511
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0305,611
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4446,490
Helena, MtUsa 9,1425,681
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9946,832
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7117,277
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6607,246
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1076,280
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3207,034
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7807,320
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9546,186
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3967,081
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9716,818
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8496,742
Holly, CoUsa 10,3996,462
Homer, AkUsa 6,1953,850
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,8896,767
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2436,987
Horton, KsUsa 10,6006,587
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9226,166
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4367,106
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6286,604
Houma, LaUsa 11,7707,314
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4797,133
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3037,024
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4897,139
Huron, SdUsa 10,0466,243
HanoiVietnam 2,7231,692
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4702,156
HarareZimbabwe 11,8477,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -