Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6266,603
In SalahAlgeria 11,1826,949
InnsbruckAustria 9,0505,624
IbiriteBrazil 18,30711,376
IguatuBrazil 16,70610,381
IlheusBrazil 17,56210,913
ImperatrizBrazil 16,81110,446
IndaialBrazil 19,19111,926
IpameriBrazil 18,16511,288
IraiBrazil 19,19811,930
IreceBrazil 17,31610,760
ItaberabaBrazil 17,39410,809
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,46910,234
ItaitubaBrazil 16,64210,342
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,03711,208
ItaperunaBrazil 18,33111,391
ItapevaBrazil 18,86211,721
ItirucuBrazil 17,45810,848
ItuacuBrazil 17,55910,911
IvinhemaBrazil 18,65711,593
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9344,309
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4015,842
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7904,219
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0105,599
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0044,352
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,57310,920
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4258,964
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,18510,679
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6568,486
IzobambaEcuador 15,2679,487
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7345,427
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3188,276
IoanninaGreece 9,0015,593
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5165,292
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1495,064
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3233,307
IranshahrIran 6,4844,029
IstranaItaly 9,1255,670
IidaJapan 791492
IizukaJapan 14389
IrakoJapan 716445
IriomotejimaJapan 1,211752
IrozakiJapan 877545
IshigakijimaJapan 1,204748
IshinomakiJapan 1,173729
IwamizawaJapan 1,473915
IrbidJordan 8,3295,176
IfraneMorocco 11,1156,907
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7796,077
IlorinNigeria 12,5117,775
InchonNorth Korea 437272
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8484,255
IslamabadPakistan 5,1183,180
IquitosPeru 15,9059,883
IloiloPhilippines 2,7001,678
IasiRomania 8,0775,019
IcaRussia 3,1151,936
IlirnejRussia 4,4282,751
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1051,308
IrkutskRussia 2,8241,755
Ivdel’Russia 5,6143,489
IbizaSpain 10,2816,389
IspartaTurkey 8,4335,240
IstanbulTurkey 8,3475,187
IzmirTurkey 8,6395,368
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1705,077
IzmailUkraine 8,1025,035
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1456,304
Independence, KsUsa 10,8156,720
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0056,839
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0196,847
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5536,558
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8866,143
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2567,616
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4496,493
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3446,428
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0976,896
IsokaZambia 11,2476,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -