Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4053,359
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3223,307
JuninArgentina 19,07711,855
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,78411,673
JacobinaBrazil 17,25310,721
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,48210,242
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,59210,310
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,12611,264
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,45711,469
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6605,382
JiuquanChina 2,7921,735
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9658,678
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7218,527
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7598,550
JoensuuFinland 7,1364,435
JokioinenFinland 7,5184,672
JyvskylFinland 7,3314,555
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5165,292
JulianehbGreenland 9,4525,874
JagdalpurIndia 4,9403,070
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,0743,153
JerusalemIsrael 8,4195,232
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6978,512
JosNigeria 12,0567,492
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8614,885
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8504,878
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7363,564
JhelumPakistan 5,0863,160
JiwaniPakistan 6,4874,031
JuliacaPeru 17,16410,666
JakutskRussia 3,0931,922
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9204,300
JenisejskRussia 3,8362,384
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7931,114
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,8101,125
JamestownSaint Helena 15,0999,382
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6845,396
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,6685,386
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5627,806
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,8726,756
JubaSudan 10,4086,467
JokkmokkSweden 7,3414,562
JönköpingSweden 8,1455,062
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1515,065
JendoubaTunisia 10,0296,232
JerbaTunisia 10,1026,277
JerseyUk 9,5765,951
JaltaUkraine 7,7904,841
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5507,177
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3017,023
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1227,533
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8326,731
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2376,983
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1594,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -