Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4283,373
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8373,627
KhostAfghanistan 5,4053,359
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3853,347
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,84910,470
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2734,519
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9265,547
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,0744,396
KandiBenin 12,4407,731
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2036,341
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2036,340
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4845,272
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7346,049
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9106,780
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4934,035
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4874,652
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6205,978
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8286,729
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7022,922
KashiChina 4,7122,928
KunmingChina 2,7581,714
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4687,748
KhargaEgypt 9,1905,711
KosseirEgypt 8,8395,493
KajaaniFinland 7,1464,441
KuopioFinland 7,2144,483
KuusamoFinland 7,0044,352
KarlsruheGermany 9,0775,641
KasselGermany 8,8475,497
KonstanzGermany 9,1375,678
KumasiGhana 13,1408,165
KalamataGreece 9,0955,652
KerkiraGreece 9,0685,635
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0765,640
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7625,445
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1575,069
KankanGuinea 13,4098,333
KindiaGuinea 13,6818,501
KissidougouGuinea 13,5478,418
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3164,546
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9811,231
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9821,232
KeszthelyHungary 8,7475,436
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7475,436
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1812,598
KotaIndia 5,2023,233
KozhikodeIndia 5,9713,711
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,9703,089
KermanIran 6,6724,146
KermanshahIran 7,3134,545
Khoram AbadIran 7,2644,514
KilkennyIreland 9,4885,896
KingstonJamaica 13,5948,448
KanazawaJapan 716445
KaruizawaJapan 873542
KatsuuraJapan 1,012629
KawaguchikoJapan 876544
KitamiesashiJapan 1,6451,022
KobeJapan 545339
KochiJapan 399248
KofuJapan 859534
KumagayaJapan 941585
KumamotoJapan 202126
KumejimaJapan 907564
KureJapan 299186
KushiroJapan 1,6311,013
KutchanJapan 1,386862
KyotoJapan 596370
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1532,581
KitaleKenya 10,3386,424
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,5034,662
KufraLibya 9,8636,129
KaunasLithuania 7,8454,875
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9394,934
KybartaiLithuania 7,9174,920
KarongaMalawi 11,1226,911
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1742,594
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4262,129
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4932,792
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1942,606
KuantanMalaysia 4,3252,687
KuchingMalaysia 4,1372,571
KayesMali 13,1978,201
KeniebaMali 13,3258,280
KidalMali 11,9817,445
KitaMali 13,1898,196
KoutiaMali 12,9708,059
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,8343,004
KisinevMoldova 7,9984,970
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,7371,080
KhatgalMongolia 2,9681,845
KhovdMongolia 3,4692,156
KhujirtMongolia 2,6301,634
KhutagMongolia 2,7531,711
KenitraMorocco 11,1216,911
KalewaMyanmar 3,6052,240
KathaMyanmar 3,3722,095
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1252,563
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8832,413
KengtungMyanmar 3,2382,012
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3422,077
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4808,377
KathmanduNepal 4,2192,622
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,1264,428
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6435,993
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4295,859
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5935,961
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4685,884
KawerauNew Zealand 9,4105,847
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5605,941
KanoNigeria 11,9257,410
KangnungNorth Korea 397247
KarasjokNorway 6,9834,339
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2145,104
KristiansandNorway 8,3935,215
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0294,989
KhasabOman 6,9304,306
KarachiPakistan 6,0303,747
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0113,736
KhanpurPakistan 5,5213,431
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9223,680
KororPalau 3,0341,885
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4175,231
KlodzkoPoland 8,5285,299
KoszalinPoland 8,2945,154
KrakowPoland 8,3725,202
KalakanRussia 2,5191,566
KaliningradRussia 8,0304,990
KamenskoeRussia 4,0572,521
KandalaksaRussia 6,8234,240
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3403,939
KazanRussia 6,3383,939
KemRussia 6,8124,233
KerchRussia 7,5864,714
KhabarovskRussia 1,6631,033
KirenskRussia 3,0631,903
KirovRussia 6,2433,879
KljuciRussia 3,4282,130
KolpasevRussia 4,3262,688
KorfRussia 3,9212,436
KostromaRussia 6,7694,206
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6692,902
KotlasRussia 6,3443,942
KrasnodarRussia 7,4134,606
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7313,561
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7983,603
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6752,284
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9253,682
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3233,929
KurganRussia 5,3353,315
KurskRussia 7,2914,531
KyraRussia 2,2201,380
KigaliRwanda 10,9736,819
KoldaSenegal 13,5618,427
KabalaSierra Leone 13,6338,472
KosiceSlovakia 8,3765,205
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9978,077
KimchaekSouth Korea 719447
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8143,613
KadugliSudan 10,1856,329
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5165,913
KassalaSudan 9,3085,784
KhartoumSudan 9,6415,991
KostiSudan 9,7856,080
KalmarSweden 8,1175,044
KaresuandoSweden 7,1424,438
KarlstadSweden 8,0675,013
KristianstadSweden 8,2675,137
KamishliSyria 7,6564,758
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7382,323
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6562,272
Khon KaenThailand 3,2972,049
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7032,301
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4652,153
KairouanTunisia 10,0086,219
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,9604,946
KarsTurkey 7,3384,560
KastamonuTurkey 7,9874,964
KayseriTurkey 8,0084,976
KonyaTurkey 8,2715,140
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0203,741
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9953,725
KinlossUk 8,8955,528
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3794,585
KievUkraine 7,7094,790
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4954,657
KirovogradUkraine 7,7074,789
KlepininoUkraine 7,7264,801
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6004,723
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0174,982
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6664,764
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7976,710
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8895,523
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6736,632
Keene, NhUsa 11,1626,936
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9866,827
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4266,479
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7057,895
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0356,236
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9213,679
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7966,709
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8137,341
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8605,506
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4987,145
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1783,839
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5983,479
KabompoZambia 12,2297,599
KabweZambia 11,8877,387
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8817,383
KafirondaZambia 11,8107,339
KaomaZambia 12,2447,608
KasamaZambia 11,3907,078
KasempaZambia 12,0737,502
KawambwaZambia 11,5537,179
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9227,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -