Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9696,195
LuandaAngola 12,9508,047
LuenaAngola 12,5157,777
La PlataArgentina 19,35112,025
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,03411,206
La RiojaArgentina 18,40311,436
LaboulayeArgentina 18,85011,714
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,51010,881
Las LomitasArgentina 18,59111,553
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6195,356
LavertonAustralia 8,1705,077
LearmonthAustralia 6,4794,026
LongreachAustralia 6,6024,102
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6014,102
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9484,939
Low HeadAustralia 8,5575,317
LinzAustria 8,8205,481
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5925,339
LerwickUk 8,5945,340
La PazBolivia 17,38710,805
LavrasBrazil 18,46911,477
LencoisBrazil 17,43210,832
LinharesBrazil 18,06311,225
LondrinaBrazil 18,81111,690
LomBulgaria 8,5675,324
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8075,473
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2706,382
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5034,662
Langara, BcCanada 7,4424,624
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7486,058
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8665,510
London, OnCanada 10,8876,765
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3765,205
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8395,493
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3415,183
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,1717,563
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,02911,204
LanzhouChina 2,3121,437
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6162,247
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2139,453
LimonCosta Rica 14,0378,723
LarnacaCyprus 8,3705,201
LimassolCyprus 8,4275,236
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8137,340
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8827,384
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5495,312
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8548,609
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7188,525
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8288,593
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6318,471
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1789,432
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5539,665
LuxorEgypt 8,9975,591
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2678,244
Laucala BayFiji 7,8044,850
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2834,526
Le MansFrance 9,5755,950
LilleFrance 9,2165,727
LyonFrance 9,5195,915
LambarnGabon 12,6917,886
LastourvilleGabon 12,4797,755
LibrevilleGabon 12,6837,881
LeipzigGermany 8,6875,398
LindenbergGermany 8,5385,306
LamiaGreece 8,9445,558
LarissaGreece 8,8965,528
LemnosGreece 8,6965,404
LimnosGreece 8,6825,395
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2888,879
LabeGuinea 13,5318,408
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9934,346
La CeibaHonduras 13,2728,247
La MesaHonduras 13,2338,223
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7052,924
LudhianaIndia 4,9603,082
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8546,124
LatinaItaly 9,3855,832
LatronicoItaly 9,2945,775
LecceItaly 9,1445,682
LodwarKenya 10,1496,306
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1111,933
LiepajaLatvia 7,8974,907
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8874,901
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1415,680
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8865,522
LabuanMalaysia 3,5252,190
LuqaMalta 9,7036,029
Le LamentinMartinique 14,4818,999
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9856,826
LashioMyanmar 3,3092,056
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6295,984
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6465,994
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5475,933
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6435,992
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5605,941
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6986,027
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5945,962
LagosNigeria 12,7567,927
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1925,090
LillehammerNorway 8,0715,016
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0793,156
La VictoriaParaguay 18,51411,505
LimaPeru 16,37910,178
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4071,496
LisbonPortugal 10,8476,740
LeninbadRussia 5,2193,243
LevsiRussia 5,3213,307
LungiSierra Leone 13,8298,594
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9585,567
LanzaroteSpain 11,9837,446
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,1736,322
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2735,762
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2795,766
LatakiaSyria 8,1655,074
LampangThailand 3,4392,137
LoeiThailand 3,3112,057
Lop BuriThailand 3,5932,233
LomeTogo 12,9568,051
LeemingUk 9,1075,659
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5925,339
London, EnglandUk 9,2985,778
London-GatwickUk 9,3165,789
LynehamUk 9,3685,822
L’VovUkraine 8,1455,062
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8684,889
LozovajaUkraine 7,4194,610
LubnyUkraine 7,5764,708
LuckUkraine 7,9994,971
LuganskUkraine 7,2404,499
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4136,471
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6936,644
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6477,237
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5867,200
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1127,527
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9776,821
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5515,935
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8276,728
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2186,971
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5326,545
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6205,978
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6495,996
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9156,161
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4447,112
Larned, KsUsa 10,5666,566
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3426,427
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7346,049
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4377,107
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6866,640
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1866,951
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2766,386
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8776,759
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7366,671
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0046,217
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2366,982
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5617,184
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4447,112
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4407,109
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8695,511
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1036,899
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7366,671
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4787,133
Libby, MtUsa 8,8105,475
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4326,483
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4047,087
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9146,161
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2176,970
Llano, TxUsa 11,1746,944
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0906,270
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6936,024
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6706,009
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6676,007
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3816,451
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7117,277
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1926,955
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5407,171
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2816,389
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9876,827
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7796,698
Luling, TxUsa 11,3707,065
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8646,129
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5327,166
LivingstoneZambia 12,3247,658
LundaziZambia 11,3267,038
LusakaZambia 11,9447,422
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9407,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -