Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7653,582
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5313,437
MilianaAlgeria 10,4486,492
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4298,345
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7077,896
Malarg EArgentina 18,28911,365
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,25111,341
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,27011,975
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,94011,770
MendozaArgentina 18,32911,390
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,33411,393
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,22911,949
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5024,040
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2636,378
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2423,879
MeekatharraAustralia 6,8574,261
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1515,065
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1695,076
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7264,801
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0885,026
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1973,851
MuharraqBahrain 7,4234,612
MinskBelarus 7,6904,778
MogilevBelarus 7,5474,690
MaunBotswana 12,6637,869
MacapaBrazil 16,20810,072
MacauBrazil 16,47110,235
MaceioBrazil 16,88810,494
MachadoBrazil 18,54511,524
ManausBrazil 16,42810,209
MarabaBrazil 16,80310,442
MaringaBrazil 18,81011,689
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,41710,202
Monte AzulBrazil 17,74511,027
Monte SantoBrazil 17,12910,644
MonteiroBrazil 16,77310,423
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,95511,157
Morada NovaBrazil 16,53710,276
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,28410,741
MamfeCameroon 12,3257,659
MarouaCameroon 11,5687,188
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2555,130
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7116,656
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0335,613
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8714,270
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8014,848
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9515,562
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2535,129
Moncton, NbCanada 10,9766,821
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,6466,615
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8616,749
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8586,747
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1855,708
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0706,257
Morden, MbCanada 9,6305,984
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7526,681
MoundouChad 11,5447,174
MatecanaColombia 14,9449,286
MoroniComoros 10,3806,450
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4945,278
MarstalDenmark 8,5275,299
Melville HallDominica 14,3728,931
MichesDominican Republic 13,7918,570
MocaDominican Republic 13,6998,512
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6728,496
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6068,455
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7858,566
MilagroEcuador 15,3569,543
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0845,645
MinyaEgypt 9,0105,599
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5087,773
MassawaEritrea 9,0265,609
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6355,366
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7264,801
MarseilleFrance 9,6896,021
MontpellierFrance 9,7466,056
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,7939,814
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,9277,412
MakokouGabon 12,3727,688
MayumbaGabon 12,8357,976
MitzicGabon 12,4747,752
MkamboGabon 12,2477,610
MoandaGabon 12,4717,750
MouilaGabon 12,6997,891
MagdeburgGermany 8,6765,392
MunichGermany 8,9435,557
MünsterGermany 8,8865,522
MethoniGreece 9,1335,676
MilosGreece 8,9445,558
MitiliniGreece 8,6405,369
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6415,370
MacentaGuinea 13,5828,440
MamouGuinea 13,6018,452
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0593,144
MiskolcHungary 8,4485,250
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9563,701
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6742,905
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7943,601
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1853,222
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,6662,278
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9332,444
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6492,889
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8863,036
MashhadIran 6,1883,845
Malin HeadIreland 9,2365,740
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4485,871
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2135,725
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4605,879
MilanItaly 9,3045,781
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3215,792
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4285,858
ManIvory Coast 13,5358,411
MaebashiJapan 919571
MaizuruJapan 567352
MakurazakiJapan 339211
MatsueJapan 371231
MatsumotoJapan 820509
MatsuyamaJapan 323201
MinamidaitojimaJapan 949590
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,6271,633
MishimaJapan 887551
MitoJapan 1,042647
MiyakejimaJapan 940584
MiyakoJapan 1,277793
MiyakojimaJapan 1,115693
MiyakonojoJapan 321200
MiyazakiJapan 319199
MombetsuJapan 1,6501,025
MoriokaJapan 1,217757
MuroranJapan 1,359844
MurotomisakiJapan 463288
MutsuJapan 1,309813
Ma’AnJordan 8,4735,265
MafraqJordan 8,3075,162
MombasaKenya 10,2306,357
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3963,974
MaseruLesotho 12,7897,947
MonroviaLiberia 13,8368,598
MisratahLibya 9,9226,166
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3526,433
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7056,652
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5296,543
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8196,723
MakhangaMalawi 11,4027,086
MangochiMalawi 11,2697,003
MwmosaMalawi 11,3387,045
MzimbaMalawi 11,2646,999
MzuzuMalawi 11,2016,960
MalaccaMalaysia 4,5242,812
MersingMalaysia 4,4082,739
MiriMalaysia 3,6792,286
MaleMaldives 6,6344,123
MenakaMali 12,1237,534
MoptiMali 12,6947,888
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2573,267
MazatlanMexico 11,3347,043
MeridaMexico 12,6277,847
Mexico CityMexico 12,1537,552
MonterreyMexico 11,5507,177
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9897,450
MaantyMongolia 2,3311,449
MandalgoviMongolia 2,3321,449
MatadMongolia 1,8401,143
MurenMongolia 2,9291,820
MarrakechMorocco 11,4427,110
MeknesMorocco 11,1006,898
MideltMorocco 11,1636,937
MaputoMozambique 12,1707,562
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8126,719
MandalayMyanmar 3,5092,180
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,5982,236
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9322,444
MindatMyanmar 3,7342,320
MonywaMyanmar 3,5892,230
MyeikMyanmar 3,9322,444
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2161,999
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0615,630
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7956,086
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4035,843
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,2625,755
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5965,963
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,3555,813
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5905,960
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4945,900
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,5185,915
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7026,029
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6328,471
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6668,492
MagariaNiger 11,8257,348
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5577,182
MaradiNiger 11,9357,416
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5667,187
MakurdiNigeria 12,2427,607
MinnaNigeria 12,2687,624
Mokp’oNorth Korea 276172
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5674,702
MajisOman 6,9824,339
MasirahOman 6,9784,336
Muscat  Oman 6,8784,274
MultanPakistan 5,3903,350
MurreePakistan 5,0833,159
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7132,929
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,35011,403
MoyobambaPeru 15,8809,868
MactanPhilippines 2,7101,684
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3361,452
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4916,519
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1637,558
MagadanRussia 3,2252,004
MahackalaRussia 6,8934,283
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9573,702
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9563,701
MarkovoRussia 4,3632,711
MinusinskRussia 3,6442,264
MogocaRussia 2,3001,429
MoscowRussia 7,0244,365
MurmanskRussia 6,7294,181
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4715,264
MatamSenegal 13,2048,205
MogadishuSomalia 9,3245,794
MadridSpain 10,4106,469
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4226,476
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,0386,238
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,7956,708
MelillaSpain 10,8346,733
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,4966,522
MalakalSudan 10,1056,279
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3167,653
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3555,814
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5032,177
Mae SariangThailand 3,5792,224
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6272,254
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1401,951
MalatyaTurkey 7,8274,864
MersinTurkey 8,1815,084
MuglaTurkey 8,6275,361
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2175,727
ManstonUk 9,2345,738
MeloUruguay 19,63112,199
MercedesUruguay 19,32612,009
MontevideoUruguay 19,50612,121
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,8187,344
Madison, FlUsa 12,0147,466
Madison, InUsa 11,1436,924
Madison, NeUsa 10,3176,411
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,5646,564
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,5846,577
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5416,550
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,0876,890
Marengo, IlUsa 10,6866,640
Marion, InUsa 10,9076,778
Marion, NcUsa 11,5617,184
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3096,406
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3037,024
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4047,087
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9293,685
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2026,961
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5145,912
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0796,884
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4347,105
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6056,590
Medford, WiUsa 10,3326,420
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9546,186
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,2987,021
Mena, ArUsa 11,1006,898
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6157,218
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2626,998
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8336,732
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6507,861
Midland, TxUsa 10,9006,773
Milan, MnUsa 10,0966,274
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0476,243
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4875,895
Milford, DeUsa 11,5007,146
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8177,343
Millen, GaUsa 11,8817,383
Millport, OhUsa 11,0976,896
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2677,001
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6416,612
Minden, NeUsa 10,3046,403
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2336,359
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7896,704
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0015,593
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7967,330
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,6726,632
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6936,644
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7147,279
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0966,274
Montgomery AlUsa 11,7327,290
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0466,243
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,3967,081
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8497,363
Morganton, NcUsa 11,5617,184
Moro, OrUsa 8,7235,420
Morris, MnUsa 10,0066,218
Morrison, IlUsa 10,6626,626
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,4997,146
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8256,727
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6746,633
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6526,620
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0456,863
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,0666,877
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3907,078
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6866,640
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9606,811
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,7459,163
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,5649,051
MaracayVenezuela 14,7599,171
MaturinVenezuela 14,9549,292
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,6759,119
MeridaVenezuela 14,7899,190
MagoyeZambia 12,0577,492
MansaZambia 11,6537,241
MbalaZambia 11,2897,015
MfuweZambia 11,5017,147
MisamfuZambia 11,3727,067
MonguZambia 12,4217,718
MpikaZambia 11,4647,124
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4667,125
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9727,439
MumbwaZambia 12,0417,482
MwinilungaZambia 12,0987,518
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9947,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -