Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4203,368
NeuquenArgentina 18,37411,418
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,07611,854
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,1205,046
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8993,666
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0004,971
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7034,787
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8477,983
NatitingouBenin 12,6257,845
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,46911,477
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8447,360
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2047,584
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8716,134
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2705,139
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5696,568
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1026,278
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1934,470
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8615,506
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6066,590
N’DjamenaChad 11,3837,073
NanchangChina 1,413878
NanjingChina 1,008626
NanningChina 2,4221,505
NicosiaCyprus 8,3805,207
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4495,250
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7248,528
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7628,552
NegeleEthiopia 9,6505,997
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,7014,786
NandiFiji 7,7014,786
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5064,664
NancyFrance 9,2145,726
NantesFrance 9,7296,046
NiceFrance 9,5615,941
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5105,288
NurembergGermany 8,8965,528
NurnbergGermany 8,8985,529
NaxosGreece 8,8525,501
NanortalikGreenland 9,5145,912
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4005,841
NordGreenland 6,9914,345
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0775,640
NzerekoreGuinea 13,5618,427
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1053,172
New DelhiIndia 4,9323,065
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3475,808
NaganoJapan 851529
NagasakiJapan 171107
NagoJapan 855531
NagoyaJapan 709441
Naha, OkinawaJapan 902561
NaraJapan 602374
NazeJapan 647402
NemuroJapan 1,7341,078
NiigataJapan 968602
NikkoJapan 965600
NobeokaJapan 283176
NairobiKenya 10,3236,415
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0495,002
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6762,906
NidaLithuania 7,9704,953
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0296,232
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4746,509
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1846,950
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2677,001
NaraMali 12,8597,991
NioroMali 12,9918,073
NemaMauritania 12,7337,912
NouakchottMauritania 13,1348,162
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,4074,603
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5435,930
NelsonNew Zealand 9,5185,915
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,6245,981
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6878,505
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3907,078
NiameyNiger 12,3167,653
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3154,546
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8834,277
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8294,243
NawabshahPakistan 5,8363,627
NokkundiPakistan 6,2263,869
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,15511,281
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3431,456
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9523,699
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0571,278
NikolaevRussia 7,8034,849
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2911,424
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6532,270
NizneangarskRussia 2,8361,762
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2762,036
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5923,475
NovgorodRussia 7,2544,508
NovosibirskRussia 4,2312,629
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8133,612
No. 6Sudan 9,3175,789
NyalaSudan 10,5446,552
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0681,907
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5692,218
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1382,571
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3002,051
NarathiwatThailand 4,1832,599
NigdeTurkey 8,1115,040
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5014,040
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6084,728
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9426,800
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9426,800
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3467,050
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5527,179
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9186,785
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2937,017
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3617,060
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1326,918
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4416,488
New London, WiUsa 10,4686,505
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7717,315
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7597,307
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2796,387
New YorkUsa 11,3207,034
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3637,061
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3477,051
Newark, NjUsa 11,3477,051
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4196,475
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7607,308
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7626,687
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7297,288
Newport, TnUsa 11,5207,159
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4473,385
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6807,258
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2976,399
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6195,356
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2166,349
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2036,340
Norton, KsUsa 10,3386,424
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0146,844
NdolaZambia 11,7857,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -