Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,6706,630
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,4847,136
OranArgentina 18,20911,315
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3903,971
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8914,282
OstendeBelgium 9,1705,698
ObidosBrazil 16,39110,185
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,6847,882
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8226,725
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8246,726
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,92311,137
OdenseDenmark 8,4915,276
OtavaloEcuador 15,2299,464
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,2115,103
OuluFinland 7,2134,482
OroomiehIran 7,3234,551
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6415,991
OdienneIvory Coast 13,3628,303
ObihiroJapan 1,547961
OfunatoJapan 1,232765
OitaJapan 240149
OkayamaJapan 427265
OkinoerabuJapan 755469
OmaezakiJapan 819509
OmuJapan 1,6431,021
OnahamaJapan 1,092679
OsakaJapan 573356
OshimaJapan 924574
OtaruJapan 1,423884
OwaseJapan 635395
OuarzazateMorocco 11,4417,110
OujoaMorocco 10,8196,723
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,3134,544
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,5265,920
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6656,006
OphirNew Zealand 9,7106,034
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,4395,866
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7436,054
OcotalNicaragua 13,4898,382
OrlandNorway 7,9174,919
OsloNorway 8,1445,061
OhotskRussia 2,9781,851
OkhotskRussia 2,9781,851
OlekminskRussia 2,9831,854
OlenekRussia 3,9592,460
OmskRussia 4,8293,001
OnegaRussia 6,6924,158
OrenburgRussia 6,0623,767
OymyakonRussia 3,3712,095
OviedoSpain 10,2676,380
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7624,823
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7575,442
OdessaUkraine 7,9144,918
OvrucUkraine 7,7674,827
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4687,126
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2676,380
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3707,065
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3705,823
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4566,497
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8746,757
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8726,756
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6866,640
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1616,314
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4755,266
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4346,484
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4226,476
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0596,872
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3427,670
Orono, MeUsa 11,0176,846
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5116,532
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9926,831
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7816,699
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6866,640
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,1756,944
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7826,700
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1006,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -