Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3215,170
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4672,776
ParanaArgentina 19,06411,847
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,22611,947
PehuajoArgentina 18,97911,794
PergaminoArgentina 19,10511,872
PigeArgentina 18,89811,743
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,75411,654
PosadasArgentina 19,10411,872
PresidenciaArgentina 18,76811,663
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,23111,329
Punta IndioArgentina 19,40012,055
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4844,651
Port HedlandAustralia 6,1723,836
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6077,213
ParakouBenin 12,6037,832
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,91510,511
ParacatuBrazil 18,08811,240
ParanaBrazil 17,59010,931
ParanaguaBrazil 19,02711,824
ParanaibaBrazil 18,40211,435
ParintinsBrazil 16,45010,222
ParnaibaBrazil 16,43410,212
Passo FundoBrazil 19,33412,014
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,23211,329
PaulistanaBrazil 16,95610,536
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,97810,550
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,78311,051
PeixeBrazil 17,54210,901
PetrolinaBrazil 17,06510,605
PicosBrazil 16,85310,473
PiraiBrazil 18,56811,539
PirenopolisBrazil 17,96711,165
PompeuBrazil 18,25611,345
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,62911,576
Porto De MozBrazil 16,40110,192
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,12911,887
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,88110,490
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,54712,147
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,39510,809
PosseBrazil 17,73811,023
PlevenBulgaria 8,5045,284
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5745,328
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5322,195
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1625,072
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1565,069
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7116,656
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8566,746
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7416,053
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8836,763
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9734,954
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5585,940
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9465,559
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0454,999
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5904,717
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2535,750
ParronChile 18,18211,299
Puerto AysenChile 17,77211,044
Puerto MonttChile 17,89711,122
Punta ArenasChile 17,38810,805
PingbianChina 1,527949
PeralesColombia 15,0129,329
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1929,440
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9268,654
PragueCzech Republic 8,6825,395
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7958,573
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7358,535
PoloDominican Republic 13,8078,580
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6598,488
PichilingueEcuador 15,2749,492
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2039,447
PuyoEcuador 15,4099,575
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6935,402
ParisFrance 9,3985,840
PerpignanFrance 9,8756,137
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9636,813
Port-GentilGabon 12,8207,966
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5369,033
PotsdamGermany 8,5815,332
PatrasGreece 9,0365,615
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6374,746
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5125,911
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2908,880
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7368,535
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4998,389
PecsHungary 8,7395,431
PambanIndia 5,7923,599
PuneIndia 5,7193,554
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9363,067
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,3362,695
PadovaItaly 9,1585,691
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1515,686
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6135,974
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6225,979
PantelleriaItaly 9,7986,089
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2955,776
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7406,053
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2945,775
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2405,742
PiacenzaItaly 9,3205,791
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3755,826
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2065,721
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4295,859
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2675,759
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4055,844
PrizziItaly 9,6355,987
PakseLaos 3,1721,971
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3892,727
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6886,021
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7006,028
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,2382,633
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9245,545
PatheinMyanmar 3,9432,450
PutaoMyanmar 3,1271,943
PyiMyanmar 3,7742,345
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,2194,486
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,2905,773
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5505,934
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5495,934
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,1665,696
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3865,832
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6178,462
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5787,816
PohangNorth Korea 204127
PyongyangNorth Korea 622387
PadidanPakistan 5,8303,623
PanjgurPakistan 6,1893,846
ParachinarPakistan 5,3753,340
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3253,931
PeshawarPakistan 5,2373,255
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2073,236
PilarParaguay 18,92311,759
PiscoPeru 16,58510,306
PiuraPeru 15,5579,667
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,97110,546
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9241,817
PoznanPoland 8,3805,208
PrzemyslPoland 8,2165,106
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6146,595
PortalegrePortugal 10,7116,656
Porto Portugal 10,5986,585
PavelecRussia 7,0124,357
PecoraRussia 5,7753,589
PermRussia 5,8763,651
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1171,937
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9544,321
PjatigorskRussia 7,1794,461
PoronajskRussia 2,0181,254
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4344,620
Providenja BayRussia 5,0753,154
PskovRussia 7,4424,625
PodorSenegal 13,2118,209
PopradSlovakia 8,4125,228
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1728,185
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5457,795
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,1476,305
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8213,618
Port SudanSudan 8,9835,582
ParamariboSuriname 15,5379,655
PiteňSweden 7,3514,568
PalmyraSyria 8,0204,984
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3096,406
PhetchabunThailand 3,4312,132
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4762,160
PhraeThailand 3,3942,109
PhuketThailand 4,3072,676
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2922,667
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5912,231
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8842,413
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,9069,263
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5615,941
PoltavaUkraine 7,4994,660
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,45312,088
PradoUruguay 19,50512,121
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,61212,187
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0166,845
Pana, IlUsa 10,9316,793
Paoli, InUsa 11,1016,899
Paris, IlUsa 10,9206,786
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9676,194
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8117,339
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7846,080
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9536,806
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8276,728
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5466,553
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8085,474
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8687,375
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7836,701
Perry, OkUsa 10,8506,743
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4007,084
Philo, OhUsa 11,1616,936
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1456,304
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9426,178
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2747,006
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0046,217
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1716,320
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1746,943
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3207,034
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3097,027
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1606,935
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3865,832
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0046,217
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7816,699
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4227,098
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4015,221
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5577,182
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2917,017
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4015,221
Portage, WiUsa 10,4956,522
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1336,918
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5835,333
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4946,521
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2446,987
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7485,436
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5737,191
Princeton, InUsa 11,1116,905
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3107,028
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2326,358
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2519,477
PetaukeZambia 11,6187,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -