Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,94611,773
ReconquistaArgentina 18,99811,805
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,75811,656
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,57210,920
RivadaviaArgentina 18,39111,428
RosarioArgentina 19,07011,851
RichmondAustralia 7,8654,887
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7824,215
RecifeBrazil 16,68910,371
RemansoBrazil 17,14610,655
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,80710,444
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,56211,535
Rio NegroBrazil 19,11011,875
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,20411,312
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6255,360
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6405,990
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2205,730
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2195,729
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4824,649
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4835,271
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5726,569
RuoqiangChina 3,6792,286
Rafael NunezColombia 14,4028,949
RandersDenmark 8,4305,239
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7188,524
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6888,506
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4208,961
RumipambaEcuador 15,3239,522
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5895,337
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7175,417
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7575,442
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6739,739
RostockGermany 8,5005,282
RhodesGreece 8,6985,405
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4395,244
ReykhólarIceland 8,6645,384
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7935,464
RamsarIran 6,9064,291
RashtIran 6,9734,333
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4765,888
RadicofaniItaly 9,3535,812
Resia PassItaly 9,1335,675
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2195,729
RivoltoItaly 9,0495,623
Rolle PassItaly 9,0975,653
RomeItaly 9,3795,829
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4075,846
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0355,614
RumoiJapan 1,516942
RigaLatvia 7,7184,796
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8534,880
RodriguesMauritius 9,1845,707
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,0331,885
RabatMorocco 11,1536,930
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8232,376
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8828,005
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5285,921
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6716,010
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,3915,835
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7306,046
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,3075,783
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,4805,891
RivasNicaragua 13,7318,533
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7243,557
RebolyRussia 7,0294,368
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2614,512
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8514,879
RagaSudan 10,7096,655
RashadSudan 10,0116,221
RenkSudan 9,8646,129
RumbekSudan 10,4576,498
RanongThailand 4,1212,561
Roi EtThailand 3,2592,025
RizeTurkey 7,5094,666
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8103,610
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9364,931
RomnyUkraine 7,5104,667
RovnoUkraine 7,9694,952
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9874,342
RochaUruguay 19,68212,231
Racine, WiUsa 10,6676,629
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6977,268
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8226,103
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8196,102
Reading, PaUsa 11,3337,042
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9695,573
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4045,844
Redding, CaUsa 8,9425,556
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7616,066
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1795,704
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8666,752
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,5807,196
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,5807,196
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5067,150
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3546,434
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9926,831
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2766,386
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6626,626
Rockville, InUsa 10,9626,812
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4146,472
Rome, GaUsa 11,6317,228
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7376,050
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7285,424
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6426,613
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4697,127
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7866,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -