Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6593,516
ShkoderAlbania 8,9245,545
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1176,287
SaltaArgentina 18,25011,341
San AntonioArgentina 18,55211,528
San LuisArgentina 18,56611,537
San RafaelArgentina 18,39311,429
Santa RosaArgentina 18,75911,657
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,53611,519
SarmientoArgentina 18,00511,188
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9134,917
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9054,912
SalzburgAustria 8,9185,541
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9944,346
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9254,303
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9064,291
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5827,197
SaveBenin 12,7167,902
Santa CruzBolivia 17,80811,066
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8735,514
SalvadorBrazil 17,35810,786
Santa MariaBrazil 19,44012,080
SantaremBrazil 16,45710,226
SantosBrazil 18,79711,681
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,63311,579
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,94710,531
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,70410,380
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,35312,026
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,25111,963
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,56011,533
Sao LuisBrazil 16,43210,211
Sao MateusBrazil 17,98411,176
São PauloBrazil 18,76111,658
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,56811,538
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,67910,364
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,16810,668
SerrinhaBrazil 17,23810,712
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,25711,345
SobralBrazil 16,45910,228
SoureBrazil 16,28510,120
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,36210,789
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,75912,278
SurubimBrazil 16,70610,381
SadovoBulgaria 8,5625,321
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7135,414
SofiaBulgaria 8,6345,365
SiemreapCambodia 3,4552,147
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2767,007
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0035,595
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0426,861
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5664,701
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2925,153
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,8166,721
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9815,581
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4266,479
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0006,214
Scott, SkCanada 8,8655,509
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5056,528
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1546,931
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9116,780
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6244,116
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7966,087
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8026,091
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3575,193
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7434,811
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7836,700
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9526,806
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0855,645
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0795,642
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0306,854
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,1627,558
SalCape Verde 13,6348,473
SantiagoChile 18,17011,291
SewellChile 18,20711,314
ShanghaiChina 805500
ShantouChina 1,7161,066
ShenyangChina 979608
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8678,617
Simon BolivarColombia 14,3958,945
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9758,684
SibenikCroatia 9,0405,618
SplitCroatia 9,0235,607
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2895,151
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5095,288
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7158,522
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8448,603
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7728,558
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7048,516
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7598,550
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8148,584
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6948,509
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7888,568
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7358,535
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8618,614
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7498,544
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6858,504
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6598,488
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8208,588
San GabrielEcuador 15,2239,460
SalloumEgypt 9,2295,735
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3585,815
SohagEgypt 9,0265,609
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7025,407
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3118,271
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,98611,177
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0414,375
StrasbourgFrance 9,1525,687
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7789,805
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5889,687
SukhumiGeorgia 7,3634,575
SchleswigGermany 8,5975,342
StuttgartGermany 9,0545,626
SamosGreece 8,7035,408
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7965,466
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0495,623
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7605,444
SiguiriGuinea 13,3108,271
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2418,228
SzegedHungary 8,6085,349
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7475,435
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7125,414
SagarIndia 4,9963,105
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9503,076
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2522,643
SemnanIran 6,7374,186
ShahroudIran 6,5744,085
ShirazIran 7,0864,404
ShannonIreland 9,5405,928
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5185,914
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1825,706
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1605,692
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3685,821
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7136,035
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3235,793
SigonellaItaly 9,5605,941
SassandraIvory Coast 13,6278,468
SagaJapan 13986
SaigoJapan 429266
SakaiJapan 389242
SakataJapan 1,077670
SapporoJapan 1,433891
SaseboJapan 12276
SendaiJapan 1,133704
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 382238
ShimonosekiJapan 15295
ShinjoJapan 1,106687
ShionomisakiJapan 602374
ShirakawaJapan 1,038645
ShizuokaJapan 838521
SumotoJapan 515320
SuttsuJapan 1,346836
SuwaJapan 827514
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,42810,830
SavannakhetLaos 3,1441,954
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8094,853
SiluteLithuania 7,9444,937
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7945,464
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9286,170
SalimaMalawi 11,2887,015
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3532,083
SibuMalaysia 3,9802,473
SanMali 12,8457,982
SegouMali 12,9328,036
SikassoMali 13,0728,123
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2655,758
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7027,893
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,4881,546
SainshandMongolia 2,0221,256
SafiMorocco 11,4457,112
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,7657,311
SittweMyanmar 3,9012,424
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4355,242
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8024,227
SaiqOman 6,9644,327
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,6154,732
SurOman 6,8254,241
SialkotPakistan 5,0283,124
SibbiPakistan 5,7353,564
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,97511,792
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,79510,437
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7431,704
SandomierzPoland 8,2225,109
SniezkaPoland 8,5565,316
SuwalkiPoland 7,9394,933
SzczecinPoland 8,4295,238
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9966,833
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6727,253
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9438,664
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9106,158
Satu MareRomania 8,3365,180
SibiuRomania 8,3875,212
SulinaRomania 8,0545,005
SadrinskRussia 5,4433,382
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2334,495
SalekhardRussia 5,3553,328
SaratovRussia 6,6674,143
SejmcanRussia 3,5742,221
SelagoncyRussia 3,6982,298
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3611,467
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2411,393
SmolenskRussia 7,3934,594
SociRussia 7,4394,622
SortovalaRussia 7,1304,431
SuntarRussia 3,2141,998
SurgutRussia 4,9203,057
SverdlovskRussia 5,6233,494
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1213,804
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0608,737
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9228,030
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8255,484
SingaporeSingapore 4,4992,796
SliacSlovakia 8,5055,285
SeoulSouth Korea 430267
SineijuSouth Korea 787489
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4646,503
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0846,266
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1556,310
SevilleSpain 10,8046,714
SennarSudan 9,6766,013
ShambatSudan 9,6385,989
ShendiSudan 9,4945,900
StenseleSweden 7,5364,683
StockholmSweden 7,8594,884
StorlienSweden 7,8494,877
SundsvallSweden 7,6844,775
SantisSwitzerland 9,1625,693
SongeaTanzania 11,0116,843
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1391,950
SongkhlaThailand 4,2042,612
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6562,272
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1492,578
SurinThailand 3,3622,089
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,6927,887
SokodeTogo 12,7477,921
SfaxTunisia 10,0436,241
SousseTunisia 9,9626,190
SamsunTurkey 7,8094,852
SiirtTurkey 7,5554,695
SivasTurkey 7,8374,870
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0453,756
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6906,022
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9425,557
SarataUkraine 8,0114,978
SarnyUkraine 7,8994,908
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7824,836
SumyUkraine 7,4294,617
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0394,374
SaltoUruguay 19,26911,974
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1315,674
Safford, AzUsa 10,3146,409
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0126,843
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3557,677
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9326,793
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3556,435
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2796,387
Salem, InUsa 11,1016,899
Salem, OrUsa 8,6025,345
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5885,958
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0526,868
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3347,043
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8416,115
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1315,674
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9438,664
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4085,846
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0476,243
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5495,934
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4545,875
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6607,246
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4286,480
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9797,444
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4566,497
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9856,205
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1016,899
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4675,262
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4805,269
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7946,707
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3965,217
Selma, AlUsa 11,7327,291
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3477,051
Seymour, InUsa 11,1016,899
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2416,985
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5635,943
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3407,047
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3116,408
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1896,331
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8266,727
Southport, NcUsa 11,9157,404
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0206,848
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2987,021
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6356,609
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7515,438
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2036,340
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8616,749
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9276,790
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1283,186
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1346,297
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9336,794
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3116,408
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3207,034
State College, PaUsa 11,2256,975
State University, MsUsa 11,5407,171
State University, NmUsa 10,5906,581
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4547,118
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9166,162
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7406,674
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1905,711
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3466,429
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2827,011
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1006,898
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9327,415
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7175,417
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7856,702
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4566,497
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0396,860
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4653,396
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8089,202
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0149,330
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5649,672
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,0787,505
SocotraYemen 7,8914,904
SenangaZambia 12,4597,742
SerenjeZambia 11,6557,243
SeshekeZambia 12,4427,732
SolweziZambia 11,9447,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -