Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7913,599
TiranaAlbania 8,9605,568
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,3367,045
TebessaAlgeria 10,1566,311
TimimounAlgeria 11,1586,934
TindoufAlgeria 11,8067,336
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4736,508
TrelewArgentina 18,40711,438
TucumanArgentina 18,40511,437
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0093,734
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0083,733
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1633,208
TibooburraAustralia 7,2014,475
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2243,868
TshaneBotswana 13,0168,088
TaguatingaBrazil 17,55310,908
TarauacaBrazil 16,46610,232
TauaBrazil 16,70610,381
TefeBrazil 16,29310,125
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,98111,174
TeresinaBrazil 16,67710,363
TiriosBrazil 15,9289,898
TorresBrazil 19,46612,097
TracuateuaBrazil 16,31210,136
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,52011,509
TriunfoBrazil 16,81510,449
TucuruiBrazil 16,62410,330
TuriacuBrazil 16,36110,167
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9734,954
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1724,457
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0845,645
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1455,062
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0565,627
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0666,255
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3226,414
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1655,074
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8856,764
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8736,756
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8936,769
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5275,920
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9676,815
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,99511,182
TaiyuanChina 1,550963
TaoyuanChina 1,282797
TengchongChina 3,1301,945
TønderDenmark 8,5995,343
TylstrupDenmark 8,3805,208
TystofteDenmark 8,4595,256
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7778,561
TahrirEgypt 8,8545,502
TantaEgypt 8,8215,481
TallinEstonia 7,5454,689
TartuEstonia 7,5154,670
TampereFinland 7,4694,641
TurkuFinland 7,5934,718
ToulonFrance 9,6786,014
ToulouseFrance 9,8816,140
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5176,535
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6906,643
TchibanGabon 12,7657,932
TbilisiGeorgia 7,1434,439
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1085,660
TamaleGhana 12,8717,998
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8005,469
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0375,616
TimehriGuyana 15,4209,582
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4058,330
TelaHonduras 13,2368,225
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0453,757
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0453,757
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,8673,024
TabrizIran 7,2054,477
TeheranIran 6,9074,292
Tel AvivIsrael 8,4375,243
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1865,708
TarvisioItaly 8,9795,580
TermoliItaly 9,2215,730
TorinoItaly 9,4235,855
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4145,850
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6826,016
TrevicoItaly 9,2755,764
TrevisoItaly 9,1235,669
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0295,611
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4245,856
TabouIvory Coast 13,7688,555
TadotsuJapan 409254
TakadaJapan 870541
TakamatsuJapan 437272
TakayamaJapan 755469
TanegashimaJapan 418260
TatenoJapan 1,005625
TateyamaJapan 971603
TokushimaJapan 485301
TokyoJapan 968601
TomakomaiJapan 1,417881
TottoriJapan 472293
ToyamaJapan 768477
ToyookaJapan 525326
TsuJapan 664413
TsurugaJapan 637396
TsuyamaJapan 441274
TurgayKazakhstan 5,5183,429
TripoliLebanon 8,2245,110
TobrukLibya 9,3045,782
TripoliLibya 10,0306,233
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8634,886
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2436,365
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8906,767
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0606,873
ThyoloMalawi 11,3757,068
TawauMalaysia 3,5312,194
TessalitMali 11,8637,372
TimbuktuMali 12,4297,724
TombMali 12,4327,725
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,8277,971
TacubayaMexico 12,1537,552
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0057,460
TarialanMongolia 2,8071,744
TosontsengelMongolia 3,0221,878
TsetserlegMongolia 2,7441,705
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,3431,456
TangierMorocco 10,9566,808
TarfayaMorocco 12,0487,487
TazaMorocco 10,9866,827
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,4932,171
TaungooMyanmar 3,6582,273
ThandweMyanmar 3,8712,405
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,3704,580
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8176,100
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,2685,759
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7736,073
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,6085,970
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,4025,843
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,4285,859
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,3095,784
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,2655,757
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,3495,809
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3995,841
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7006,028
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7026,029
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5355,925
TahouaNiger 11,9697,438
TillaberyNiger 12,3147,652
TaejonNorth Korea 298185
TromsoNorway 7,1974,472
TrondheimNorway 7,9054,912
ThumraitOman 7,5864,714
TacnaPeru 17,37110,795
TarapotoPeru 15,9619,919
TrujilloPeru 15,9089,886
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5911,610
TorunPoland 8,2445,123
TimisoaraRomania 8,5685,324
TambovRussia 6,9234,302
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5993,479
TaraRussia 4,7902,976
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8182,994
TermezRussia 5,5033,420
TernejRussia 1,353841
TobolskRussia 5,1673,211
TomskRussia 4,1532,581
Tot’MaRussia 6,5854,092
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,8313,623
TuapseRussia 7,4644,638
TuraRussia 3,8812,412
TurukhanskRussia 4,4352,756
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,5775,330
TortosaSpain 10,1666,317
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6613,518
TokerSudan 9,0085,598
TartousSyria 8,1935,091
TaipeiTaiwan 1,266787
TaboraTanzania 10,9196,785
TakThailand 3,5652,215
TrangThailand 4,2472,639
TabligboTogo 12,9048,019
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,55510,287
TunisTunisia 9,9106,158
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5864,093
TireeUk 9,1175,665
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0415,618
TernopilUkraine 8,0595,008
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,65712,215
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7817,321
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2173,863
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6837,260
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0107,463
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3347,664
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7387,294
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3017,023
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5466,553
Temple, TxUsa 11,2646,999
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7467,299
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6847,261
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0066,839
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5086,530
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9346,795
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5855,956
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6486,617
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1696,940
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3686,443
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4567,119
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3096,406
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8936,769
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5897,202
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1006,276
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2283,249
TumeremoVenezuela 15,2649,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -