Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,34910,781
UaupesBrazil 15,8339,839
UbatubaBrazil 18,70011,621
UberabaBrazil 18,38511,425
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3235,172
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7142,308
UpernavikGreenland 8,1115,040
UummannaqGreenland 8,3545,191
UdineItaly 9,0315,612
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5785,952
UenoJapan 631392
UnzendakeJapan 186116
UrakawaJapan 1,471914
UshibukaJapan 233145
UtsunomiyaJapan 993617
UwajimaJapan 319198
UkmergeLithuania 7,7734,830
UtenaLithuania 7,7144,793
UlaangomMongolia 3,4812,163
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,4061,495
UlgiiMongolia 3,6092,242
UliastaiMongolia 3,0811,915
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4842,165
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,1341,326
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 392244
UfaRussia 5,9513,698
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3243,308
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,6171,626
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,4862,166
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6661,657
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0003,729
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,5222,189
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9351,824
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0962,545
Umm BeninSudan 9,6766,013
UmeňSweden 7,4854,651
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2282,006
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2292,006
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4342,134
UrfaTurkey 7,8444,874
UsakTurkey 8,4615,258
Uman’Ukraine 7,8194,859
UzgorodUkraine 8,3205,170
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2546,993
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0246,850
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9206,786
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0846,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -