Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9404,934
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1953,849
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8134,855
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,0253,744
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8304,244
WoomeraAustralia 7,3104,542
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5223,432
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2016,339
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8706,755
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3684,579
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0294,368
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7166,659
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8996,773
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6025,967
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1325,675
WillemstadCuraçao 14,5069,014
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3104,542
WajimaJapan 771479
WakamatsuJapan 1,024636
WakayamaJapan 539335
WakkanaiJapan 1,6311,014
WajirKenya 9,8276,106
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6348,472
WindhoekNamibia 13,3758,311
WaihiNew Zealand 9,3005,779
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4935,899
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,4345,862
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7346,049
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,4475,871
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,6075,970
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,6105,972
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,4145,850
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4765,889
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0245,607
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,5675,945
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,4235,856
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,4395,866
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,5265,920
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,5495,934
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,2315,736
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4855,894
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5965,963
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2335,737
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,2985,778
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,1805,705
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6826,017
WintonNew Zealand 9,7546,061
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,1685,697
WarsawPoland 8,1715,078
WroclawPoland 8,4665,261
WonsanSouth Korea 579360
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6345,987
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3525,812
WauSudan 10,5506,556
WaddingtonUk 9,1615,693
Waco, TxUsa 11,2266,976
Wake IslandUsa 4,0372,509
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4256,478
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3176,411
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,6407,233
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8155,478
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6436,614
Warren, OhUsa 11,0976,896
Warren, PaUsa 11,0646,875
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8806,761
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4517,116
Washington, IaUsa 10,6476,616
Washington, InUsa 11,0596,872
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3977,082
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9506,805
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0506,245
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5906,581
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9266,790
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2236,974
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0217,470
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6347,230
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3987,083
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0926,892
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0476,865
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1986,958
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3657,063
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5707,811
West Point, GaUsa 11,7297,288
West Point, NyUsa 11,3207,034
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9266,790
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0046,838
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9476,802
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6816,637
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6405,369
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,2356,982
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6437,235
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3617,060
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2086,965
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4565,876
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3657,063
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4137,092
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8927,390
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9716,818
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3127,029
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2926,396
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2115,724
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,0046,217
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8007,333
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1086,281
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7007,271
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3997,083
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0836,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -