Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,2434,501
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,0124,357
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,0224,364
YaoundeCameroon 12,2667,622
YokoCameroon 12,0737,502
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2006,959
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8704,891
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2535,750
YanjiChina 964599
YichangChina 1,7311,076
YinchuanChina 2,1171,315
YiningChina 4,2172,621
YariguiesColombia 14,8279,214
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7808,563
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6718,496
YazdIran 6,8284,243
YakushimaJapan 443276
YamagataJapan 1,088676
YamaguchiJapan 198123
YokkaichiJapan 672417
YokohamaJapan 955593
YonagoJapan 393244
YonagunijimaJapan 1,241771
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8891,795
YeMyanmar 3,7852,352
YolaNigeria 11,8047,335
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15596
YurimaguasPeru 15,9239,895
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6243,495
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,8111,125
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1623,829
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6465,373
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8414,251
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3405,804
York, PaUsa 11,3347,043
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0826,886
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0276,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -