Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izuhara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izuhara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izuhara with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2103,859
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9645,571
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,0144,359
Ze DocaBrazil 16,58410,305
ZhengzhouChina 1,435892
ZhijiangChina 2,0141,251
ZagrebCroatia 8,8885,523
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0585,629
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1295,673
ZahedanIran 6,3633,954
ZanjanIran 7,0934,408
ZacatecasMexico 11,6397,232
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,8341,140
ZinderNiger 11,7607,308
ZhobPakistan 5,5223,431
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,1231,941
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1251,942
ZamoscPoland 8,1355,055
Zielona GoraPoland 8,4845,272
ZigalovoRussia 2,9541,836
ZiganskRussia 3,6422,263
ZyryankaRussia 3,7872,353
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,1746,322
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1945,713
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4036,465
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1255,049
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5594,697
ZitomirUkraine 7,8314,866
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6664,764
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6254,738
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7936,086
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3246,415
ZambeziZambia 12,3247,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -